Loading Events

Programs & Events

  • This event has passed.

Summer Benefit and Art Auction 2018

Saturday, August 4 | 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm

Thank you to all of our event attendees, artists, and donors for making this year’s Benefit a tremendous success. Photos coming soon!

Visit Our Art Auction Page

View The Maritime Collection Conservation Fund

Summer Benefit Committee
Catherine Craig-Chaudhuri, Chair
Adrian Cockerill, Leslie Koch, Jeanne Markel, Angela Meredith-Jones

Art Auction Committee
Leslie Cohen & Rebecca Nienkamper, Co-Chairs
EJ Camp, Judith Fried, James Harris

Thanks to our sponsors!

 

Corporate Sponsors
Bedell Cellars, Cross Sound Ferry
Academy Printing, David Benthal Photography, Custom Lighting of Southold, The Frisky Oyster, Jernick Moving & Storage, North Fork Sanitation

Sponsoring Benefactors
The Papandrea Family

Benefactors
Lori Feilen, George & Linda Hossenlopp, Andrew & Mandy Jordan, Christian & Heidi Lange, Ted & Margery Mayer,  Dinah Seiver & Thomas Foster, Howard & Cate Shainker

Patrons
Ed & Janice Caufield, Leslie & Clifford Cohen, Alyssa & Chris Constant, Ann ffolliott, Allison & Stephan Forstmann, Judith & Paul Fried,  John & Joyce Holzapfel, Leslie Koch & Douglas Gray,  Andreas & Elanna Lazar, Darien Leung & Jeff Davis, Sharon Maguire, Angela Meredith-Jones, Steve & Esther Rotella,  William Ryall & Barry Bergdoll, Chris Wedge & Jeanne Markel,  Carolina Zapf & John Josephson

Friends
Sebastian Heath & Sarah Burnes, Karin & Douglas Constant, Mona Corrente, Andy Dorman,  Richard Gluckman & Tiffany Bell, Adriaan Grijns & Emilie Filmer-Wilson, James & Maria Harris, John & Kimberly Keiserman, Erica Kleine,  Richard & Eleanor Leslie, Patrick Li, Paola Mara & Gwyneth Ketterer,  Keith Scott Morton & Christine Churchill, Margaret Newman & Peter Marren, Jennifer & Andrew Smith, Tazewell & Kathleen Smith, Nathalie & Ted Strauel,  Emma Trenti Paroli, Lyle & Carol Tuthill, Frederica Wachsberger & Sylvia Newman,  Georgia Whidden & Keith Wheelock

Artists
Bill Adams, Hideaki Ariizumi, Joan Berglund, Jeanne Betancourt, Barbara Bloom, Beth Bolgla, Kadar Brock, Gülşen Çalik, EJ Camp, Dennis Chalkin, Ivan Chermayeff, Kinga Crary, William Steeple Davis, Anahi DeCanio, Dominick DiLorenzo, Tara Donovan, Jeremy Garretson, Joanne Greenbaum, Blaise Hayward, Kristian Iglesias, Tony Just, Stephen Kelemen, Fran Liburt, David Lindbergh, Jeanne Markel, Servane Mary, Bill Matalene, Aubrey Mayer, Jill Moser, Sam Moyer, James Napoleon, Clayton Orehek, Laura Owens, Dwight Owsley, Gary Parker, Elizabeth Peyton, Anne Sherwood Pundyk, Cindy Pease Roe, Arden Scott, Jen Moore Smith, Ryan Sullivan, Nadira Vlaun, Clyde Wachsberger, Dan Walsh, Marianne Weil, Laura Westlake, Allan Wexler, Annie Wildey, Amy Worth, B. Wurtz, Lloyd Ziff, Damon Zucconi
And
Richard Gluckman, Gluckman Tang Architects

Silent Auction Donors
Scott Bluedorn, Ann ffolliott, Jonathan Galassi, Danielle Gisiger,  Douglas Gray, Debbie Harris, Maria Harris, Maggie J. Hoag,  Wm. J. Mills & Co., J. Burleigh Morton, Sarah Prescott, Bill Ryall,  Maxine Shriber, Soundview Greenport

SPECIAL THANKS
Our fabulous volunteers, the OHS staff, Scott Bluedorn, Charles Dean, Patti Latham, Servane Mary, Ashley O’Neil Events, Parthenon Framing, Preston’s

 

Details

Date:
Saturday, August 4
Time:
5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Event Category:
Sign-up for our newsletter

top